Our Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting your privacy and will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998). We collect information about you for two reasons: firstly, to process your booking should you make one and secondly, to provide you with news, information and offers on our services. Our Privacy Policy and practices are detailed below, but if you have any questions or concerns about any of your personal data that we might hold please don't hesitate to contact us.

Our Privacy Policy

Who is Responsible for Processing Your Personal Data?

If Only Holidays Ltd trading as If Only… is the Data Controller. This is the legal entity responsible for how your personal data is collected, stored and processed.

Your Personal Data Rights

Right of Access

You may wish to access a copy of the personal data we hold about you - known as a Subject Access Request. You can do so by ringing, writing to or emailing us. We will respond to your Subject Access Request as soon as possible and, in any event, within the statutory 30 days. However, in the event that we need more information from you to verify your identity, which we must do to ensure we disclose your personal data to the right person, the 30 day response period will only commence from the time that we have validated your identity.

Cookies


This site uses cookies to distinguish you from other users. Some of these cookies are essential to make this site work properly. Other types of cookie help us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our site, allow us to improve our site or the way we provide our service to customers, or are used to provide you with information or offers from If Only or third parties that may be of interest to you.

You can accept or decline cookies at any time by accessing the preference panels from your browser’s main menu (usually found under ‘Edit’, ‘Tools’ or ‘Options’). However, if you choose to remove cookies parts of the site may not work properly or your use of the site may be impaired.